Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Short
USD 46
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Form and fashion collide in the most recent addition of the Kiwi line - designed to meet the demands of players of all levels.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Product Details
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Product Description
Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Short
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is the material composition of Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts?
Answer: The Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are crafted from high-quality polyester and elastane blend. This combination ensures durability and flexibility, making them perfect for rigorous use on the rugby field. The lightweight nature of the material allows for maximum breathability and comfort, which is essential during intense games and training sessions. The shorts also feature moisture-wicking properties that help keep you dry by pulling sweat away from your skin, ultimately enhancing your performance. -
Question:
Are Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts suitable for all body types?
Answer: Yes, the Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are designed to cater to a wide range of body types. They come in various sizes, ensuring a comfortable fit for both youth and adults. The stretchy fabric allows for a snug yet flexible fit, accommodating different movements during play. Whether you are a beginner or a seasoned player, these shorts' design promotes freedom of movement, making them ideal for both practice and match situations. -
Question:
What are the care instructions for Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts?
Answer: To maintain the quality of your Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts, it is recommended to machine wash them in cold water with similar colors. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can degrade the material. For best results, tumble dry on low heat or hang them to dry. Proper care helps in preserving the shorts' moisture-wicking properties and overall appearance, ensuring they remain a reliable piece of your rugby gear for many matches ahead. -
Question:
Can I wear Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts for sports other than rugby?
Answer: Absolutely! While the Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are specifically designed for rugby, their versatile design and comfortable fit also make them suitable for various other sports and physical activities. Whether you’re playing football, engaging in track and field, or hitting the gym, these shorts provide the durability and comfort needed to perform well. Their stylish look also makes them a great choice for casual wear or workouts at home. -
Question:
Do these shorts have pockets?
Answer: The Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are designed without traditional pockets, focusing instead on a streamlined, lightweight design ideal for rugby. This feature helps to minimize distractions and maintain a professional appearance during the game. While it may seem inconvenient, players often prefer shorts without pockets to prevent items from shifting during play, allowing for better mobility and concentration on the game. -
Question:
What sizes are available for Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts?
Answer: Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are available in a range of sizes, typically from small to extra-large. This variety ensures that players of different ages and body types can find the right fit. Accurate sizing is crucial for performance; a well-fitted short allows for better movement and agility on the field. To find your perfect size, refer to the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer, which typically includes waist measurements. -
Question:
Are these shorts suitable for warm weather?
Answer: Yes, the Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts are highly suitable for warm weather due to their lightweight and breathable material. The shorts are designed to keep you cool and comfortable, even during intense matches on hot days. The moisture-wicking fabric aids in sweat management, allowing for optimal performance while maintaining comfort. Players will appreciate how these shorts help them stay focused on the game, regardless of external temperatures. -
Question:
Do the Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts come with a lining?
Answer: The Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts do not come with an inner lining, which allows for maximum breathability and freedom of movement. The absence of lining minimizes bulk, keeping the shorts lightweight and comfortable for extended wear during play. However, players often find this design preferable as it prevents overheating, making it a popular choice among those who engage in high-energy sports. -
Question:
What is the design of the Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts?
Answer: The Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts feature a classic and functional design oriented for the sport. With an elastic waistband and a snug fit, they ensure a secure yet comfortable feel during intense activity. The shorts are often adorned with the Gilbert logo, projecting a sense of professionalism. Many players prefer these shorts for their combination of style and utility, making them a popular choice for both competitive play and casual training. -
Question:
Where can I buy Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts in Zimbabwe?
Answer: You can purchase Gilbert Kiwi Pro Rugby Shorts in Zimbabwe through Ubuy, which offers a variety of options for this popular product. Ubuy provides a convenient platform where you can find a range of sizes and colors, ensuring you can select the perfect pair to fit your needs. With Ubuy, you can easily browse and select the rugby gear you require to enhance your game.
Gilbert Active Shorts Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
USD 46
Order now and get it around Friday, July 17
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Features & Benefits
- Elasticated waist with drawcord for a perfect fit.
- Reinforced side pockets for carrying essentials.
- Made from 100% cotton twill for maximum durability.
- Offset inside leg seam reduces chaffing for comfort.
- Angled leg opening offers a loose fit on the thighs.
- Popular choice among players for quality and style.