0 ratings
UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper
Smaller in size but big on style, the kids' Funkette keeps the same slip-on silhouette, bold platform, and soft lining as the original.
UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper

Item #: 59932714

UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper

Item #: 59932714
0 ratings Write a review
Out of stock
us Imported from USA store
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Smaller in size but big on style, the kids' Funkette keeps the same slip-on silhouette, bold platform, and soft lining as the original.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comfortable Fit
Designed for ultimate comfort, the UGG Funkette Slipper features plush lining that keeps little feet cozy during playtime and relaxation, perfect for indoor and outdoor use.
Durable Materials
Constructed with quality materials, these slippers ensure longevity, standing up to rough play while maintaining their stylish appearance, making them a smart investment for growing girls.
Chic Design
The trendy and fashionable design of the Funkette Slipper appeals to young girls, making them a fun addition to any outfit while encouraging self-expression and individual style.

Product Details

Shop UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper online at a best price in Zimbabwe. B09QGHV26V
Package Weight3.52 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Cozy Home Wear

    Ideal for young girls who prioritize comfort while relaxing at home or lounging around.

  • Winter Use

    Perfect for colder climates where extra warmth and comfort are essential during winter months.

  • Fashionable Footwear

    Great for style-conscious girls, combining trendy designs with the practicality of a slipper.

Not Suitable For
  • Outdoor Activities

    Not suitable for outdoor use due to lack of durable sole and design intended for indoor wear.

Product Description

UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper?

    Answer: The UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper is typically made of high-quality suede upper and a luxurious sheepskin lining. This combination ensures softness and warmth while providing a comfortable fit. The slippers also feature a rubber outsole for durability and traction, making them a suitable option for indoor and light outdoor use. Ideal for chilly mornings or cozy evenings at home, these materials work together to offer both style and functionality.
  • Question: Are UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers true to size?

    Answer: Yes, the UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper generally fits true to size. However, it's always recommended to check the provided size guide to ensure the best fit for your child. Due to the natural wool lining, the slippers will also conform to the foot shape over time, which offers additional comfort. For active kids who need reliable footwear for inside and out, these slippers are an excellent choice.
  • Question: How do I clean UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers?

    Answer: To clean the UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers, it's advised to use a specially formulated suede or sheepskin cleaner. Gently brush off any dirt or debris with a soft brush. For tougher stains, follow the cleaner’s instructions closely. Regular maintenance not only keeps the slippers looking fresh but also helps maintain the softness of the materials. This is essential for keeping the slippers in great shape, especially if your child wears them frequently.
  • Question: What colors are available for the UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper?

    Answer: The UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper comes in a variety of colors to suit different tastes and preferences, often including classic shades like chestnut, black, and grey, as well as fun options like pink and lavender. This selection allows kids to express their personal style easily. Whether your child prefers a neutral tone for versatility or a bold color to make a statement, there's likely a Funkette Slipper to match.
  • Question: Can UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers be worn outside?

    Answer: While the primary design of the UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper is for indoor comfort, the rubber outsole provides some traction, allowing for light outdoor use. However, they are not intended for heavy outdoor activities or rigorous weather conditions. They are perfect for quick trips to the mailbox or wearing around the yard. However, for more demanding outside activities, it’s better to opt for dedicated outdoor footwear.
  • Question: What age range are UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers suitable for?

    Answer: The UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers typically cater to a wide age range, often designed for toddlers to young girls, typically from ages 2 to 12. The variety of available sizes accommodates children's growing feet. This makes them a great gift choice for birthdays, holidays, or just to add a bit of warmth to your child’s wardrobe. Check the sizing chart for specifications to find the perfect fit.
  • Question: Are UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers suitable for sensitive skin?

    Answer: Yes, the UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers are lined with natural sheepskin, which is known for its softness and hypoallergenic properties. This makes them suitable for children with sensitive skin. The breathable nature of the materials helps to prevent irritation while providing warmth. Hence, if your child has delicate skin, these slippers are a delightful choice for comfort and style.
  • Question: Do UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers provide good arch support?

    Answer: The UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers prioritize comfort but may not offer significant arch support compared to athletic footwear. However, they do feature a cushioned footbed that adds a layer of comfort for casual lounging. For regular wear, they provide adequate support, making them suitable for relaxed settings. For more active use, a supportive insole can be added for enhanced comfort.
  • Question: How do UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers compare to other slipper brands?

    Answer: UGG Girl's Funkette Slippers are often favored for their superior materials and stylish designs compared to many other brands. The unique focus on luxury sheepskin and suede not only promotes warmth but also durability. While various brands provide similar styles, UGG stands out for its quality craftsmanship and attention to comfort. This makes them a preferred choice for those seeking both aesthetic appeal and practical function.
  • Question: Where can I buy UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper?

    Answer: You can conveniently buy UGG Girl's Funkette Slipper through Ubuy in Zimbabwe. Ubuy offers a wide range of options with various colors and sizes available, making it easier to find the perfect pair. Their platform is user-friendly, ensuring a smooth shopping experience, whether you’re purchasing for your child or as a gift.

UGG Slippers Editorial Review

Customers seem to love the UGG Unisex-Child K Funkette Slipper, with many reviewers recommending it as a comfortable and stylish everyday shoe. Some customers have found the sizing accurate, while others have found it necessary to size down. The slipper has been praised for its fluffy material and attractive appearance. However, some customers have reported issues with stains and missing stickers, and some have found that the slipper is not as easy to put on and take off as other UGG products. Despite these minor concerns, customers generally seem happy with their purchase.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Comfortable for everyday wear
  • Stylish
  • Fluffy material

Cons

  • Sizing can be inConsistent

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.